CERN Accelerating science

Grid Deployment Board membership

 

Country Member Deputy Tier 2
Australia Geoffery Taylor Lucien Boland  
Austria Dietrich Liko    
Belgium Pascal Vanlaer Giacomo Bruno  
    Olivier Devroede  
Brazil Sergio Novaes Eduardo de M Gregores  
Canada Reda Tafirout Mike Vetterli Pierre Savard
China Gang Chen    
Czech Republic Milos Lokajicek    
Denmark John Renner Hansen Anders Waananen  
Estonia Mario Kadastik    
Finland Ulf Tigerstedt Tomas Linden  
France Eric Fede Pierre-Etienne Macchi Catherine Biscarat
Germany Andreas Petzold Jos van Wezel
Andreas Heiss
Volker Guelzow
Greece

Ioannis Papadopoulos (Ioannina)
Evangelos Grazis (Kavala)

   
Hungary Dezso Horvath    
India tbc    
Israel Lorne Levinson David Cohen  
Italy Gaetano Maron  Luciano Gaido, Luca Dell'Agnello  
Japan Jun'ichi Tanaka Shoji Asai  
Korea (Rep.), KISTI-GSDC Seo-Young Noh    
Korea (Rep.), KR-KISTI-GSDC-02

Geonmo Ryu

   
Latin America Renato Santana    
Malaysia Amjad Kotobi    
Mexico Lukas Nellen Guy Paic  
Netherlands Jeff Templon Ron Trompert  
Norway Farid Ould-Saada    
Pakistan Hafeez Hoorani Ashfaq Ahmad  
Pakistan (ALICE) Sajjad Mohsin    
Poland Tomasz Fruboes Jan Krolikowski  
  Andrzej Olszewski    
Portugal Gaspar Barreira Jorg Gomes  
Romania Mihnea Dulea    
Russia Alexander Kryukov Vladimir Korenkov  
Slovak Republic Pavol Strizenec    
Slovenia Borut Kersevan    
South Africa Dorah Thobye    
Spain Jose Hernandez Alvaro Fernandez  
Sweden Mattias Wadenstein Richard Brenner  
Switzerland Christoph Grab Pablo Fernandez  
Taiwan Simon Lin Di Qing  
Taiwan (CMS) Ce-Kuen Shieh Chun-Yu Lin  
Thailand Chalee Vorakulpipat    
Turkey Ilkay Turk Cakir L. Baskus  
    B. Ortakaya  
Ukraine Gena Zinovjev    
United Kingdom Jeremy Coles Dave Kelsey  
United States Frank Wuerthwein, Lothar Bauerdick Eric Lancon
Brian Bockelman
 
CERN Helge Meinhard    
ALICE Predrag Buncic Latchezar Betev  
ATLAS Torre Wenaus

David Costanzo

 
CMS Liz Sexton Kennedy, Tommaso Boccali    
LHCb Stefan Roiser Andrew McNab, Philippe Charpentier  
       
Project Leader Ian Bird    
GDB Chair Ian Collier    
Security WG David Kelsey    
Scientific Secretary Jeremy Coles    
Planning Officer Helge Meinhard    
WLCG Operations Coordination chairs
 
Julia Andreeva, Alessandra Forti, Maarten Litmaath; Joseph Flix    
WLCG Data Management Steering Group Oliver Keeble    
WLCG Accounting TF Julia Andreeva    
WLCG Archival Storage WG Oliver Keeble, Vlado Bahyl    
WLCG IS Evolution TF Julia Andreeva    
WLCG IPV6 Validation & Deployment TF Andrea Sciaba    
WLCG Machine/Job Feature TF Andrew McNab    
WLCG Middleware Readiness WG Balazs Konya    
WLCG Network Throughput WG Marian Babik, Shawn McKee    
WLCG Treacebility WG Vincent Brillault    
WLCG Container WG Gavin McCance    
WLCG Security Operations Center WG David Crooks, Liviu Valsan    

 

Page last updated on: 24 Apr 2018