CERN Accelerating science

Grid Deployment Board membership

 

Country Member Deputy Tier 2
Australia Geoffery Taylor Lucien Boland  
Austria Dietrich Liko    
Belgium Pascal Vanlaer Giacomo Bruno  
    Olivier Devroede  
Brazil Sergio Novaes Eduardo de M Gregores  
Canada Reda Tafirout Mike Vetterli Pierre Savard
China Gang Chen    
Czech Republic Milos Lokajicek    
Denmark John Renner Hansen Anders Waananen  
Estonia Mario Kadastik    
Finland Ulf Tigerstedt Tomas Linden  
France Eric Fede Pierre-Etienne Macchi Catherine Biscarat
Germany Andreas Petzold Jos van Wezel
Andreas Heiss
Volker Guelzow
Greece

Ioannis Papadopoulos (Ioannina)
Evangelos Grazis (Kavala)

   
Hungary Dezso Horvath    
India tbc    
Israel Lorne Levinson David Cohen  
Italy Gaetano Maron  Luciano Gaido, Luca Dell'Agnello  
Japan Hiroshi Sakamoto Tatsua Kawamoto  
Korea (Rep.), CHEP of KNU, Daegu Dongchul Son G. N. Kim  
Korea (Rep.), KISTI-GSDC Seo-Young Noh    
Latin America Renato Santana    
Malaysia Amjad Kotobi    
Mexico Lukas Nellen Guy Paic  
Netherlands Jeff Templon Ron Trompert  
Norway Arild Halsetrønning Farid Ould-Saada  
Pakistan Hafeez Hoorani Ashfaq Ahmad  
Pakistan (ALICE) Sajjad Mohsin    
Poland Tomasz Fruboes Jan Krolikowski  
  Andrzej Olszewski    
Portugal Gaspar Barreira Jorg Gomes  
Romania Mihnea Dulea    
Russia Alexander Kryukov Vladimir Korenkov  
Slovak Republic Pavol Strizenec    
Slovenia Borut Kersevan    
South Africa Dorah Thobye    
Spain Jose Hernandez Alvaro Fernandez  
Sweden Mattias Wadenstein Richard Brenner  
Switzerland Christoph Grab Pablo Fernandez  
Taiwan Simon Lin Di Qing  
Taiwan (CMS) Ce-Kuen Shieh Chun-Yu Lin  
Thailand Chalee Vorakulpipat    
Turkey Ilkay Turk Cakir L. Baskus  
    B. Ortakaya  
Ukraine Gena Zinovjev    
United Kingdom Jeremy Coles Dave Kelsey  
United States Frank Wuerthwein, Lothar Bauerdick Eric Lancon
Brian Bockelman
 
CERN Helge Meinhard    
ALICE Predrag Buncic Latchezar Betev  
ATLAS Simone Campana Torre Wenaus  
CMS Liz Sexton Kennedy, Daniele Bonacorsi    
LHCb Stefan Roiser Andrew McNab, Philippe Charpentier  
       
Project Leader Ian Bird    
GDB Chair Ian Collier    
GDB Secretary Jeremy Coles    
Grid Deployment Manager Markus Schulz    
Fabric Manager Bernd Panzer    
Application Manager Pere Mato Vila    
Security WG David Kelsey    
Quattor WG Cal Loomis    
Networking WG David Foster    
Planning Officer Sue Foffano    

 

Page last updated on: 3 Aug 2017