Grid Deployment Board membership

Country Member Deputy Tier 2
Australia Geoffery Taylor    
Austria Felix Schmitt    
Belgium Pascal Vanlaer Giacomo Bruno  
    Olivier Devroede  
Brazil Sergio Novaes Eduardo de M Gregores  
Canada Reda Tafirout Isabel Trigger Pierre Savard
China Fazhi Qi    
Czech Republic Jiri Chudoba    
Denmark John Renner Hansen Anders Waananen  
Estonia Joosep Pata Mario Kadastik  
Finland Ulf Tigerstedt Tomas Linden  
France Eric Fede Pierre-Etienne Macchi David Bouvet
Germany Andreas Petzold Jos van Wezel Philipp Neumann
Greece Ioannis Papadopoulos (Ioannina)    
Hong Kong (PRC) Ming-Chung Chu    
Hungary Dezso Horvath    
India Brij Kishor Jashal Kajari Mazumdar  
Israel Lorne Levinson David Cohen  
Italy Luca Dell'Agnello Luciano Gaido, Daniele Cesini  
Japan Jun'ichi Tanaka Shoji Asai  
Korea (Rep.), KISTI-GSDC Heejun Yoon    
Korea (Rep.), KR-KISTI-GSDC-02

Geonmo Ryu

   
Latin America Eraldo Silva Jr    
Rep. of Latvia L. Cikovskis K. Dreimanis  
Mexico Lukas Nellen Guy Paic  
Netherlands Jeff Templon Ron Trompert  
Norway Matthias Richter Farid Ould-Saada  
Pakistan Ashfaq Ahmad    
Pakistan (ALICE) Sajjad Mohsin Uzma Tabassam  
Poland Jacek Kitowski Jan Krolikowski  
  Bartłomiej Żabiński Henryk Giemza, Wislicki Wojciech (T1)  
Portugal Jorg Gomes    
Romania Mihnea Dulea    
Russia Alexander Kryukov Vladimir Korenkov  
Republic of Serbia Vladimir Reković    
Slovak Republic Pavol Strizenec    
Slovenia Borut Kersevan    
South Africa Dorah Thobye    
Spain Jose Hernandez Alvaro Fernandez  
Sweden Mattias Wadenstein Richard Brenner  
Switzerland Mauro Donega Pablo Fernandez  
Taiwan Simon Lin Di Qing  
Taiwan (CMS) Chau-Lyan Chang Chun-Yu Lin  
Thailand Chalee Vorakulpipat    
Turkey Ilkay Turk Cakir L. Baskus  
    B. Ortakaya  
Ukraine Leonid Levchuk    
United Kingdom Alessandra Forti Dave Kelsey  
United States

Frank Wuerthwein, Oliver Gutsche, Michael Williams

Alexei Klimentov
Brian Bockelman
 
CERN Helge Meinhard    
ALICE Stefano Piano Latchezar Betev  
ATLAS Zach Marshall David South  
CMS Liz Sexton-Kennedy James Letts  
LHCb Jan van Eldik Benjamin Couturier  
       
Project Leader Simone Campana    
GDB Chair J. Flix, M. Wadenstein    
Security WG David Kelsey    
Scientific Secretary Jeremy Coles    
Planning Officer Helge Meinhard    
WLCG Operations Coordination chairs
 
Julia Andreeva, Alessandra Forti, Maarten Litmaath; Joseph Flix    
WLCG Data Management Steering Group Oliver Keeble    
WLCG Accounting TF Julia Andreeva    
WLCG Archival Storage WG Oliver Keeble, Vlado Bahyl    
WLCG IS Evolution TF Julia Andreeva    
WLCG IPV6 Validation & Deployment TF Andrea Sciaba    
WLCG Machine/Job Feature TF Andrew McNab    
WLCG Middleware Readiness WG Balazs Konya    
WLCG Network Throughput WG Marian Babik, Shawn McKee    
WLCG Treacebility WG Vincent Brillault    
WLCG Container WG Gavin McCance    
WLCG Security Operations Center WG David Crooks, Liviu Valsan    

 

Last updated on: 06 Jun 2024